Privacy policy traduction

I have read and understood the data privacy policy and I hereby grant my.
Table of contents



Vous souhaitez rejeter cette entrée: Pour ajouter des entrées à votre liste de vocabulaire , vous devez rejoindre la communauté Reverso. Ou utilisez le compte Reverso.

Politique de protection des données personnelles

Consulter aussi: You may consult our privacy policy here. N'hésitez pas à consulter notre politique de confidentialité. The service definition shall include a privacy policy. La définition de service doit inclure une politique de confidentialité. Please read our complete privacy policy for details. Veuillez lire notre déclaration de confidentialité entière pour des informations plus détaillées. For more information please view our privacy policy.

read our privacy policy - Traduction française – Linguee

Consultez notre Politique en matière de confidentialité pour connaître les détails. Procedures remain voluntary self-assessment of our privacy policy. The following list sets out the business purposes that we have identified as legitimate.

« privacy policy » traduction en français

In determining the content of this list, we balanced our interests against the legitimate interests and rights of the individuals whose Personal Data we process. Payment transactions and related services Stripe as a data processor. All such use is pursuant to the terms of our business relationships with our Users.

In addition, we may offer payment-related services to Users who have requested such services, and our delivery of such related services to our Users may involve the use of Personal Data. For example, a Stripe User may specify parameters for transactions submitted by its Customers that determine whether the transactions are blocked or allowed by our platform. If we need to use your Personal Data in other ways, we will provide specific notice at the time of collection and obtain your consent where required by applicable law.

We may send you email marketing communications about Stripe products and services, invite you to participate in our events or surveys, or otherwise communicate with you for marketing purposes, provided that we do so in accordance with the consent requirements that are imposed by applicable law. When we collect your business contact details through our participation at trade shows or other events, we may use the information to follow-up with you regarding an event, send you information that you have requested on our products and services and, with your permission, include you on our marketing information campaigns.

These third parties may place or recognize a unique cookie or other technology on your browser including the use of pixel tags. Where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent prior to processing of your information for the purpose of interest-based advertising. You may see our ads on other websites or mobile apps because we participate in advertising networks.

Cours d'anglais

This technology also helps us track the effectiveness of our marketing efforts and understand if you have seen one of our advertisements. To learn how to opt out of behavioral advertising delivered by Network Advertising Initiative member companies, please visit the Network Advertising Initative and Digital Advertising Alliance. You may download the AppChoices app to opt out in mobile apps. If you opt out from interest-based advertising, you may see advertising that is not relevant to you.

At present, there is no industry standard for recognizing Do Not Track browser signals, so we do not respond to them.

« privacy policy » en français

Stripe does not sell or rent Personal Data to marketers or unaffiliated third parties. We share your Personal Data with trusted entities, as outlined below. We share Personal Data with other Stripe entities in order to provide our Services and for internal administration purposes. Service providers. We share Personal Data with a limited number of our service providers. We have service providers that provide services on our behalf, such as identity verification services, website hosting, data analysis, information technology and related infrastructure, customer service, email delivery, and auditing services.

These service providers may need to access Personal Data to perform their services. We authorize such service providers to use or disclose the Personal Data only as necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements.

Chris Brown - Privacy (Official Music VIdeo) (Explicit Version)

We require such service providers to contractually commit to protect the security and confidentiality of Personal Data they process on our behalf. Our service providers are predominantly located in the European Union and the United States of America. Business partners. We share Personal Data with third party business partners when this is necessary to provide our Services to our Users.

Examples of third parties to whom we may disclose Personal Data for this purpose are banks and payment method providers such as credit card networks when we provide payment processing services, and the professional services firms that we partner with to deliver Stripe Atlas. Our Users and third parties authorized by our Users. Corporate transactions. In the event that we enter into, or intend to enter into, a transaction that alters the structure of our business, such as a reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, change of control, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock, we may share Personal Data with third parties for the purpose of facilitating and completing the transaction.

Compliance and harm prevention. We share Personal Data as we believe necessary: Opting out of receiving electronic communications from us. If you no longer want to receive marketing-related emails from us, you may opt-out via the unsubscribe link included in such emails. We will try to comply with your request s as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that if you opt-out of receiving marketing-related emails from us, we may still send you important administrative messages that are required to provide you with our Services.

How you can see or change your account Personal Data. If You would like to review, correct, or update Personal Data that You have previously disclosed to us, You may do so by signing in to your Stripe account or by contacting us. Your data protection rights. Depending on your location and subject to applicable law, you may have the following rights with regard to the Personal Data we control about you:.

Where the processing of your Personal Data is based on your previously given consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You may also have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data on grounds relating to your particular situation. Process for exercising data protection rights. In order to exercise your data protection rights, you may contact Stripe as described in the Contact Us section below.

We take each request seriously. We will comply with your request to the extent required by applicable law. We will not be able to respond to a request if we no longer hold your Personal Data. If you feel that you have not received a satisfactory response from us, you may consult with the data protection authority in your country. For your protection, we may need to verify your identity before responding to your request, such as verifying that the email address from which you send the request matches your email address that we have on file.

If we no longer need to process Personal Data about you in order to provide our Services or our Sites, we will not maintain, acquire or process additional information in order to identify you for the purpose of responding to your request. If you are a Customer of a Stripe User, please direct your requests directly to the User.

For example, if you are making, or have made, a purchase from a merchant using Stripe as a payment processor, and you have a request that is related to the payment information that you provided as part of the purchase transaction, then you should address your request directly to the merchant. We make reasonable efforts to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk associated with the processing of Personal Data. We maintain organizational, technical and administrative measures designed to protect Personal Data within our organization against unauthorized access, destruction, loss, alteration or misuse.

Your Personal Data is only accessible to a limited number of personnel who need access to the information to perform their duties.


  • quand dimple rencontre rishi sandhya menon epub gratuit.
  • privacy policy - traduction française – dictionnaire anglais-français yxutasitoc.tk?
  • Traduction : policy - Dictionnaire anglais-français Larousse?

If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure for example, if you feel that the security of your account has been compromised , please contact us immediately. If you are a Stripe User, we retain your Personal Data as long as we are providing the Services to you. We retain Personal Data after we cease providing Services to you, even if you close your Stripe account, to the extent necessary to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, and for the purpose of fraud monitoring, detection and prevention.

We also retain Personal Data to comply with our tax, accounting, and financial reporting obligations, where we are required to retain the data by our contractual commitments to our financial partners, and where data retention is mandated by the payment methods that we support. Where we retain data, we do so in accordance with any limitation periods and records retention obligations that are imposed by applicable law.

We are a global business. Personal Data may be stored and processed in any country where we have operations or where we engage service providers. We may transfer Personal Data that we maintain about you to recipients in countries other than the country in which the Personal Data was originally collected, including to the United States. Those countries may have data protection rules that are different from those of your country. However, we will take measures to ensure that any such transfers comply with applicable data protection laws and that your Personal Data remains protected to the standards described in this Privacy Policy.

In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies or security authorities in those other countries may be entitled to access your Personal Data.

Stripe Inc. In addition, we have implemented intra-group data transfer agreements which you may view upon request. Where applicable law requires us to ensure that an international data transfer is governed by a data transfer mechanism, we use one or more of the following mechanisms: The Services are not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen 13 , and we request that they not provide Personal Data through the Services.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect new services, changes in our Personal Data practices or relevant laws. Any changes are effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Services. The Services may provide the ability to connect to other websites. These websites may operate independently from us and may have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly suggest you review. If any linked website is not owned or controlled by us, we are not responsible for its content, any use of the website or the privacy practices of the operator of the website.

To exercise your rights, the Data Protection Officer may be contacted via dpo stripe. California residents. If you are a California resident, then, subject to certain limits under California law, you may ask us to provide you with i a list of certain categories of Personal Data we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year; and ii the identity of those third parties. To make this request, California residents may contact us as specified in the Contact Us section below.

Australian residents. If you are an Australian resident, and you are dissatisfied with our handling of any complaint you raise under this Privacy Policy, you may wish to contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner. If You have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy, please contact us electronically or send physical mail to:.

Stripe Legal. Cette Politique explique également comment nous utilisons les Données à caractère personnel, avec qui nous les partageons, vos droits et vos options, et comment nous contacter pour toute question concernant nos pratiques en matière de protection de la vie privée. Nous vous recommandons de lire attentivement les informations fournies par ces tiers quant à leur pratiques en matière de protection de la vie privée. Stripe obtient des Données à caractère personnel vous concernant à partir de plusieurs sources afin de fournir nos Services et de gérer nos Sites.

Si vous êtes un Client, Stripe ne collecte en principe pas directement vos Données à caractère personnel. Si vous consultez ou utilisez nos Sites, nous sommes susceptibles de collecter des Données à caractère personnel. Données à caractère personnel: Les Données à caractère personnel que vous nous communiquez directement sur nos Sites dépendront du contexte dans lequel vous les fournissez. En particulier:. Si vous nous contactez par téléphone, nous collectons le numéro de téléphone de la ligne que vous avez utilisée pour appeler Stripe.

Les informations que nous collectons comprennent: Les informations collectées peuvent varier selon le mode de paiement utilisé. Ces technologies enregistrent des informations concernant votre utilisation de nos Sites, notamment:. Nous sommes également susceptibles de collecter des informations concernant vos activités sur des sites Web et les appareils connectés dans la durée, ainsi que sur des sites Web tiers, appareils, applications et autres fonctionnalités et services en ligne.

Nous nous appuyons sur un certain nombre de bases juridiques afin de garantir que notre utilisation de vos Données à caractère personnel est conforme à la législation applicable.